"Guess I've been on this list longer than I realized. Next time you update it you can change my age to 39 if you like."
"1. Swiss Army Man 2. The Invitation 3. Everybody Wants Some! 4. The Witch 5. Green Room 6. The Wailing 7. Hell Or High Water 8. The Conjuring 2 9. Kubo & the Two Strings 10. The Lobster That's my cur"
"Nice to see you higly enjoyed The Wailing. It's easily among my favorites this year. I bet watching it with The Host worked well too."
"As of Nov. 30th, all the films that were in my queue wound up getting watched (aside from those noted above). Thanks again to those who participated."
"Since it seems like from some of your posts you have Netflix, I thought I'd let you know to check out The Wailing (2016) which was just added this week. Pretty sure you'd dig it."
"PSA: I just noticed that The Wailing is now streaming on Netflix. It's one of my favorite films of 2016, so I highly recommend checking it out."
"Agreed on Free Birds being better than its reputation. Glad to see you finally sat down with Glengarry Glen Ross too. I'm hoping to catch Doctor Strange this month, and you've got me curious to actu"
"Last recommendations: Ai Weiwei: Never Sorry Bulworth"
"Voting for: Double Indemnity It's Kind of a Funny Story Man of Tai Chi"
"Voting for: Swingers which I'm not sure how you haven't seen it already."
"Whoa, we had 10 films in common for October. Course most of those are the Elm Street films, which it looks like you caught all of but the 2nd one, but still that's a lot we both watched. :)"
"I dig your comments on the films you wrote notes for. Looks like you had a fun and productive October."
"Awesome that you finally caught up with Rope and Onibaba. And Paranorman is definitely a good way to end October."
"Hey, we both saw The Monster Squad in the theatre last month. Nice. Looks like you had a fun month overall. :)"
"Yep, Wicked Little Things was pretty lame. And there's another reminder I still need to watch Goodnight Mommy in the near future. Looks like you had a good month overall!"
"Recommendations for November: Lemmy Tai-Chi Master"
"Unsure why you've got Twilight Zone: the Movie on this list. He directed some episodes of the 1985-1986 version of the show, but had nothing at all to do with the film. I'd also suggest adding Red Eye"
"Great picks & a great read. Definitely watch House when you can, it's fun. :)"
"Man, you've had an excellent month so far! Especially pleased you loved The Witch, and I can't argue with anything you said of it. I'm looking forward to eventually watching it at home just so I can t"
"Man you've watched some super fun films this month with more excellent picks ahead. Of the ones you haven't watched yet the only one I'd say you could definitely skip is Shutter. Looking forward to yo"
"Kicking off October with Frankenstein Meets Wolf Man is definitely a good idea. Nice to see you're focusing on horror this month too."
"Hey, I have internet again! Recommendations for October: Executioners from Shaolin The Invitation If you haven't already seen The Invitation it'll go wonderfully with any horror-centric viewings thi"
"I thought the handling of the characters was one of the biggest things that made Don't Breathe worthwhile. I spent most of the film questioning whether I liked any of them & found my opinion shifting "
"Throwing my support behind: Fist of Legend Updated again."
"Trick 'R Treat, Hush and Teeth are all totally worth seeing. Recommendations from me: Spring (2014) The Invitation (2015) The Witch (2015) The Wailing (2016) Tucker and Dale Vs. Evil Cooties Theatr"
"Throwing my support behind: Blue Is the Warmest Color"