"Sadly I missed Clerks 3 as it only screened here for a week. Hope to catch it soon. Glad to see you enjoyed Pearl."
"Glad to see you enjoyed Crimes & Mad God, & I enjoyed reading your thoughts on these films as usual. And yeah, Maverick is better than it should be. Heh."
"Thought I'd commented when I saw this before, but apparently not. Hmm. Not like you to see so few films in a month. Guessing you've been busy with other things. Hope all is well."
"Lots of good stuff here, mostly glad you also loved my favorite film of the year."
"Lots of good stuff here. So glad you got to see Titane, X, Scream, V/H/S 94, & The Vanishing. Enjoyed reading your thoughts as usual!"
"Lots of good stuff on here. Glad you gave Koko-di Koko-da a chance. I dug the craft of it far more than the characters/plot, it's definitely an odd film & not for everyone. Glad you appreciated Tanger"
"Hey, we both caught Licorice Pizza and looks like we're in agreement on it. Lots of stuff on here this month I've never seen and some I've never heard of, some of which I'll have to seek out. Enjoyed "
"1. Pulp Fiction 2. Magnolia 3. Night of the Living Dead 4. Sunset Boulevard 5. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 6. Mary & Max 7. A Clockwork Orange 8. It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World 9. Akira 10."
"Dead of Night isn't easy to track down, been on my want too watch list for years. May have to just buy it at this point. Been hearing positive things about The Empty Man lately, so I'll add that to my"
"Glad that you caught up with & enjoyed Devil in a Blue Dress, The Conversation, Coffee & Cigarettes, Promising Young Woman, & Three Colors: Blue. The rest of the Three Colors trilogy are absolutely wo"
"Looks like you had a great month overall. Enjoyed reading your thoughts on these!"
"Appreciate seeing the deeper dives into Halloween Kills & Lamb & it sounds like we came down similarly on each. Good to see you appreciated The Night House too."
"Yes! So glad you enjoyed Theater of Blood. It's probably my favorite of Price's films, & one I also need to get a physical copy of."
"Great mix of films so far! Glad you enjoyed Frankenstein's Army, the care put into the creature designs & overall aesthetic absolutely make it worthwhile. Adding a link to your list from mine shortly,"
"Glad you found plenty to enjoy in Candyman and Malignant, even if the latter didn't work nearly as well for me. I recently picked up the Arrow release of Versus too, I'll probably watch the Ultimate C"
"Glad you finally caught up with The Endless, and I look forward to your thoughts once you've seen Resolution. Enjoyed reading your list as usual."
"Enjoyed reading your thoughts on these as always. Glad you made it to the theatre a couple times too. Sorry to hear July was a rough month for you; I hope August is a better one."
"Appreciate you letting me know it was updated. Really enjoyed reading your thoughts on these as usual, and looks like you had a pretty good Pride month overall. :)"
"Hopefully you'll find the time to add your thoughts to this list, but glad to see you managed to check out Spiral and dug it. Looks like you also enjoyed Summer of 84, Curse of Frankenstein, Eyes With"
"Good to know the new Lupin III movie will be worth my time. Lots of other good stuff here, and as always I enjoyed reading your thoughts on what you watched. Happy belated birthday!"
"Nomadland is definitely on my list of films to check out in the near future, so glad to see you thought highly of it. And I love Shivers too, will need to revisit it before much longer."
"Hey, I could just copy your notes on Godzilla Vs Kong to my list because we're in complete agreement. I won't though. Nice to see you checked out The Taking of Deborah Logan and Happy-Go-Lucky even if"
"Voting for: The Lighthouse Ma Rainey's Black Bottom Raya & the Last Dragon On the Basis of Sex In a Valley of Violence Dead Presidents Psychokinesis Capone Never Rarely Sometimes Always The Florida Pr"
"Voting for: Won't You Be My Neighbor? Relic The Hate U Give I Am Not Your Negro Game Night Long Shot Palm Springs It Follows Topaz Cargo Sisters Little Monsters I'm Gonna Git You Sucka Dead Silence Cu"