"Heh excellent...the first movie that popped into my head when I saw the list title was Hot Shots! Part Deux, because they went out of their way to top all the body counts in the films that preceded th"
"Seen Boondock Saints, Falling Down, Matchstick Men & Idiocracy. Own 3 of those on DVD & plan to own the one I don't (MM). Kiss Kiss Bang Bang & Mary and Max are in my Netflix queue. So I guess I need "
""And he can turn into a fishing-line suspended bat that bounces up and down just outside mansion windows!" - my favorite comment Excellent list & I agree with pretty much all of them."
"Excellent list. I also recommend Patricia Arquette, whose first film was Nightmare on Elm Street 3."
"All of the above suggestions have been added. And I could probably put all of Diamanda Galas's albums to this list for her voice alone."
"I recommend adding Peter Sellers and Tony Randall to this list...without them, it is incomplete."
"Trick 'r Treat (which I just watched last night) http://www.listal.com/movie/trick-r-treat-2008 The Strangers http://www.listal.com/movie/the-strangers-2007"
"You should look into Mike Patton, whose talent should place him at number 1 on your (or anyone else's) list. He can sing, scream, and make all kinds of random noises. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v="
"I list of actresses that I don't disagree with a single one of. Excellent! And while it isn't there, my personal favorite performance by Rachel McAdams is in Red Eye."
"Very cool! Not directly tied to a book, but I love (and own) this one: http://www.kaboodle.com/reviews/never-judge-a-book-by-its-movie-shirts"
"Excellent list. I especially love that you have Novocaine listed here...such a great, underappreciated film. The only one I'd argue with is Adam Sandler...I'd say Reign Over Me instead of Funny Peop"
"Agree with all but Cameron Diaz. Julia Roberts should be on this list."
"Cool list, though I don't know why you'd want to subject yourself to House of the Dead. That's one of the worst movies I've ever had the displeasure to experience. I'm up to 22 films so far this mont"
"Being a 6'5" male, I agree that taller women are beautiful. I disagree that Julia Roberts is beautiful though. :P Uma Thurman is beautiful, however, and she's 6' tall."
"I agree with Pumpkinate & add to your potential list Jimmy Neutron (both the movie & the TV show) since he uses science to both cause and solve problems. Cool list!"
"To all the voters/commenters so far...thanks for helping this list get promoted! Much appreciated!"
"I've been told a few times now that I need to check out Tiger Army, but still haven't yet. Guess I should."
"Yeah, I love Further Down too (both of them). I skipped the remix albums simply to leave the focus on the full, regular albums...I figured if I throw in the remix albums then I have to add in the sing"
"Excellent! I think Public Enemies would have been far more enjoyable if it'd been about PE. :P"
"Apparently I need to check out Before Sunrise and its sequel. Only entry I might argue with on this list is Kill Bill 1 & 2, which was only split up after the entire thing was shot & Miramax decided n"
"The Ernest films (RIP Jim Varney) and Police Academy films are pure 80s silliness...either you dig them or you don't. They were OK then, but I wouldn't revisit any of them now. See also the first Look"
"Excellent list! I suggest adding Tales of Terror, which also has a version of Poe's "The Black Cat" and would therefore qualify under felines."
"LOVE the Lebowski one! The Pulp Fiction one isn't Pixar though. :P"
""Milkman Dan: The Movie" hahahahaha The Ghostbusters one makes the least sense to me. Excellent list!"
"I agree with you on Kung Pow, The Happening, Troy, and War of the Worlds (in fact, our ratings for them are pretty close). I have yet to see Predators, but I expect to at least enjoy it. AVP: Requiem "